Netherlands Immigration by Investment - Golden Visa

Netherlands Immigration by Investment – Golden Visa

Netherlands Immigration by Investment - Golden Visa

 Netherlands issues residence to investors under the “Foreign investor program” and Entrepreneur program for high value clients who want to immigrate and do business in Netherlands.!

-passport-stamps-set-fictitious-stamps-netherlands-destinations-amsterdam-rotterdam-ein
visa netherland
 Netherlands Immigration by Investment , Netherlands issues residence to investors under the “Foreign investor program” and Entrepreneur program for high value clients who want to immigrate and do business in Netherlands.
  • Best Golden visa in Europe
  • Free movement in Schengen Area
  • European residency for family and children
  • No minimum residence requirements (must visit once a year)
  • Business investment residency program
  • Dutch PR and Citizenship after 5 years of living.
  • Opportunity to invest in Netherlands real estate.

Minimum investment

  • €1.25 million euro  (investor visa)
  • €200,000 (entrepreneur visa)

Qualifying investments

1. Entrepreneur visa

You have invest €200,000 in a new dutch company and create jobs. You can qualify for dutch residency as director of the company. The processing time is 2-3 months.

2. Foreign investor visa

You invest an amount of at least € 1,250,000 in a New or existing dutch company i.e:

  • An innovative company in Netherlands;
  • A contractual joint venture that invests in one or more innovative companies;
  • A venture fund recognised by the Dutch Minister of Economic Affairs, or
  • A venture capital fund affiliated to the Nederlandse Vereniging van Participatiemaatschappijen (NVP).

After 5 years of living in Netherlands, PR can be issued and thereafter you will qualify for Dutch citizenship.

COLOMBIA – Significant Changes to Immigration System

Immigration and Visas for migrants into Europe. We can assist you obtain a visa to live and work in Europe. We can assist business professionals and skilled workers with Work Permits, Residence Visas, Schengen Visas, and European Relocation Services The process of obtaining a temporary residence permit takes about 2 months. Including company registration and preparation of additional documents. You can also bring your family members. They can apply for temporary residence permits at the same time as you. They will be issued temporary residence permits for the same period as your temporary residence permit. For the first temporary residence permit, you must apply in the territory of the EU Member States. In this case, our lawyers will make a package of documents and send it by registered mail to your home address. Documents will need to be signed and delivered personally to the nearest  Embassy. To use immigration program, you will need to send the following legalized documents (at Foreign Affairs Ministry or Apostile) by e-mail:

  1. Copy of passport;
  2. Address of living;
  3. Company registration certificate and statutes;
  4. Employment contract (which shows that you work in the company for at least 6 months);
  5. Private bank statement
  6. Police clearance certificate.

Business immigration consulting includes a spectrum of the following services

  • The establishment of a newly created company and further formation, and sale of it;
  • All kind of advice of possible issues on company registration;
  • Necessary documents preparation in order to start or expand ready made business;
  • Business plan preparation;
  • Assistance in gaining all necessary licenses and permits for Your business;