PORTUGAL GOLDEN VISA – RESIDENCY PASSPORT IMMIGRATION VISA SERVICES

PORTUGAL GOLDEN VISA – RESIDENCY PASSPORT

Obtain an EU residency for the entire family through the Portuguese Golden Residence Permit Program.
Your fast-track route to live, work and study in Portugal with further citizenship eligibility after 5 years.

Portugal Program Benefits

272x400

One of the most successful immigration programs in Europe, the Golden Residence Permit Program in Portugal, grants the right to live, work and study in the country, with visa-free access within the Schengen zone.

The program provides a wide range of investment options, such as purchase of real estate for a minimum value of €280,000 - €500,000, depending on when it was built and the location (if it is within low GDP or low populated density areas).

In addition to real estate, alternative investment options are available under the program, such as capital investment of €1,000,000 or creation of at least 10 jobs.

EU Residency

Estimated government approval in 90 days.

Entire Family are Eligible

Spouses, dependent children and parents.

Visa-free Travel

Within Schengen Zone for 90 days within any six-month period.

EU Permanent Residency & Citizenship

Apply for citizenship after completing the 5th year.

Low Minimum Stay Requirements

7 days during the 1st yr & 14 days during each subsequent 2yrs of residence.

Attractive Tax Regime

Beneficial tax regime for non-habitual residents (NHR)

Option to Let Your Property

Secure your EU residency with potential returns on your investments.

High Standard of Schooling

Access to many prestigious universities at lower EU tuition fees.

Visa-free travel to 26 European states

Portugal Residence by Investment Program offers visa-free access within Schengen Zone — get visa-free access to 26 EU states, including Switzerland, Luxemburg, Italy and Germany. Go on a last-minute business trip or take your family on a spontaneous holiday in Europe.

Visa-free-travel-Shengen-x3-420x280_edited1
coral law 2

Investment Options

Investments under the Portuguese Golden Residence Permit Program must be maintained for a minimum of 5 years from the date the residence permit is granted. Become a permanent resident of Portugal by choosing one of the following three qualifying investments:

Property Acquisition From €280,000

  • А. €500,000 - purchase residential or commercial real estate.
    (€400,000 - reduced rate of 20% applied when purchasing a real estate located in low GDP or low populated density areas).
  • B. €350,000 - purchase residential or commercial real estate over 30 years old requiring renovation. (€280,000 - reduced rate of 20% applied when purchasing a real estate located in low GDP or low populated density)

Creation of 10 Jobs or Business Investment

  • Create a minimum of 10 new jobs оr
  • Invest a minimum of €350,000 in business and create a minimum of 5 permanent jobs.

Capital Transfer From €1,000,000

Applicants are required to make a capital investment into a Portuguese bank account or specifically approved investment options.

Call +507 8339 685

IMMIGRATION VISA SERVICES-PANAMA RESIDENCY & CITIZENSHIP CONTACT

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

 

img_36