St. Kitts & Nevis Citizenship by Investment Program Immigration Visa Services

St. Kitts & Nevis Citizenship by Investment Program

Citizenship Programme of St.Kitts-Nevis

 

The Government of the country created this program to attract investors of good fame and character to make a meaningful involvement to the development of St. Kitts and Nevis. The applicants have the chance to request for passport and citizenship within the precise guidelines of the law and the relevant regulations.

There are different two possible investment types you can apply for to qualify for citizenship in St.Kitts-Nevis.

I. Qualify for Citizenship Programme of St.Kitts-Nevis under the Real-Estate option

To meet the requirements for citizenship of St. Kitts and Nevis under the real-estate option of its Citizenship-by-Investment Program, the Government requests an investment in a qualified realty with a value of at least US$ 400,000.

After the approval of the real estate investment the following fees are payable to the Government of the country:

For the main applicant: US$ 50,000.00
For the spouse of the main applicant: US$ 25,000.00
For each child of the main applicant under the age of 18: US$ 25,000.00
For for each qualified dependent of the main applicant above the age of 18 other than spouse: US$ 50,000.00
Children over 18 years but below 25 must be full time students and fully supported by parents.
Additionally to these fees, real-estate buyers should be aware that there are also purchase costs (mainly compulsory insurance fund contribution and conveyance fees) of approximately 4 – 5% of the purchase price. Only villas and condominium units from developers approved by the Programme will qualify for citizenship.

II. Qualify for Citizenship of St.Kitts-Nevis under the SIDF (Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation) OptionSIDF Contribution

To meet the requirements for citizenship of the country under the SIDF (The Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation) Option, the Government requests a donation to the St. Kitts and Nevis Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation, a public charity audited by PricewaterhouseCoopers.

There are four different categories under this option:

  • Single Applicant: a non-refundable contribution of US$ 250,000 is required.
  • Applicant with up to three family members (i.e. one spouse and two children below the age of 18): a non-refundable contribution of US$ 300,000 is required.
  • Applicant with up to five family members (i.e. one spouse and four children below the age of 18): a nonrefundable contribution of US$ 350,000 is required.
  • Applicant with up to seven family members: a non-refundable contribution of US$ 450,000 is required.

In each of these categories, the above amounts include all government fees with exception to due diligence fees. In case of unmarried dependent children who are older than 18 but younger than 25, they can also be included in the same application provided an additional fee of US$ 50,000 is paid to the Government.

The process of obtaining the citizenship in St. Kitts and Nevis can take up to 4 months time.

COLOMBIA – Significant Changes to Immigration System

Immigration and Visas for migrants into Europe. We can assist you obtain a visa to live and work in Europe. We can assist business professionals and skilled workers with Work Permits, Residence Visas, Schengen Visas, and European Relocation Services The process of obtaining a temporary residence permit takes about 2 months. Including company registration and preparation of additional documents. You can also bring your family members. They can apply for temporary residence permits at the same time as you. They will be issued temporary residence permits for the same period as your temporary residence permit. For the first temporary residence permit, you must apply in the territory of the EU Member States. In this case, our lawyers will make a package of documents and send it by registered mail to your home address. Documents will need to be signed and delivered personally to the nearest  Embassy. To use immigration program, you will need to send the following legalized documents (at Foreign Affairs Ministry or Apostile) by e-mail:

  1. Copy of passport;
  2. Address of living;
  3. Company registration certificate and statutes;
  4. Employment contract (which shows that you work in the company for at least 6 months);
  5. Private bank statement
  6. Police clearance certificate.

Business immigration consulting includes a spectrum of the following services

  • The establishment of a newly created company and further formation, and sale of it;
  • All kind of advice of possible issues on company registration;
  • Necessary documents preparation in order to start or expand ready made business;
  • Business plan preparation;
  • Assistance in gaining all necessary licenses and permits for Your business;