Migration Visa Services – Citizenship residency immigration. Our lawyers services help you  starting your new life abroad! Fast programs are friendly nations visa, Investor Visa, Retirement Visa, Special qualification workers Visa , Welcome to Panama!

Immigration visa |247 Citizenship – Residency  Panama

Friendly Nations Visa

1050 usd Basic government rate included
  • Does not include attorneys' fees and miscellaneous expenses
  • Key benefits of the Panama Friendly Nations Visa
  • •The process is very fast.
  • •The applicant can live in Panama and has the right to obtain the identity card and the work permit
  • •Panama is a low-tax country, where foreign sourced income is tax exempt.

Immigration visa |247  Citizenship – Residency  Panama

Reforestation Visa

1050 usd Basic government rate included
  • Does not include attorneys' fees and miscellaneous expenses
  • Investment in reforestation requirements are as follows:
  • •Minimum investment amount of US $60,000
  • •The area can’t be smaller than 5 hectares of timber land titled in the investor’s name or in the name of a corporation in which the investor has at least a 51% share.

Immigration visa |247 Citizenship – Residency  Panama

Business Investor Visa

1050 usd Basic government rate included
  • Does not include attorneys' fees and miscellaneous expenses
  • •The minimum investment in a business of US$160,000;
  • •A commercial license;
  • •A physical office or store front;
  • •Registration of Applicant’s name on the board of directors as the President of the corporation.
  • •A minimum of 5 Panamanian employees on the payroll;
  • In case of dependents the applicant will need an additional US $2,000 for each dependent.

HAPPY RETIREMENT ! ENJOY YOU LIFE IN PANAMA !

retirement

 

At Immigrationvisa247.com, we pride ourselves on providing excellent service, backed collectively by 20 years of immigration experience. We have a deep understanding of Panamanian immigration laws and procedures. We know what the decision makers expect and demand.
To begin your legal process, our immigration attorneys take the time to fully understand the goals for both your work and family life in The Republic of Panama and create strategies for meeting each goal quickly and effectively. As your advocates, we carefully guide you through the complex legal immigration process, continually informing you about your case and answering your questions.

RETIRED OR PENSIONED PERSONS VISA PANAMA

1050 usd Basic government rate included
  • Does not include attorneys' fees and miscellaneous expenses
  • No income tax is paid in Panama for the pension received nor the interest gained from the fixed term deposit
  • Tax free importation of new or used household goods for up to USD 10,000.00
  • Tax free importation of a car, for personal or family use, every two years
  • All benefits given to Panamanian retired persons by Law No. 6 of 1987 (discounts in restaurants, hotels, and some tax benefits)
  • No obligation to pay warranty deposits, as required for other types of visas. After filing the application, the whole procedure may take two months

residency

IMMIGRATION VISA RESIDENCY

It attracts people from all over the world who are interested in Panama VISA for Permanent Residency. Panama can offer many Visas Programs that will suit every taste and every budget. Panama

Immigration Visas Details
Click ...

passport immigration citizenship residency

Immigration compliance.

Visa applications, work permits, residence permits, extensions, short-term business traveler deployment options and a diagnostic review of immigration compliance.

Immigration consulting

Strategic advice, advising you and supporting you in any negotiations with immigration authorities, training and support for in-house departments, entrepreneurs and highly skilled migrants on nationality matters.

Immigration coordination.

Customized outsourcing of immigration and global account management, utilizing our global team of immigration professionals and our regional coordination centers.

The economy in Panama

Panama is a prosperous country. That is because a lot of money is earned with the Panama Canal. Tourism and agriculture are also an important source of income. In addition, the country has a flourishing banking sector and the export of tropical fruit is increasing enormously. Panama's economy has grown steadily in recent years, despite the economic crisis in many parts of the world. Panama is on the rise, partly due to the widening of the Panama Canal. With the broadening of the Panama Canal, Panama can facilitate the new generation of cruise and cargo ships which will provide additional revenue for the Panamanian government, which will benefit further economic growth.

Welcome in Panama :

Panama is an immensely popular jurisdiction for its companies and foundations. The country has a stable economy and a comfortable climate due to its strategic location between South and Central America. Panama has recently developed modern medical and banking systems and has recently become notorious as a 'pension destination'.

Panama for Investors and Retirement Residency

Panama encourages foreign investors and business investors to make substantial investments and support for the growth and development of the country. Panama offers as such the government-sponsored citizenship through an investment program, but a permanent residence or a passport for non-citizens is quite possible for foreigners. Because the minimum investment is very affordable, the residency program is quite attractive for foreigners who want to invest in companies or their pension in Panama..

Visado-a-Panamá

Relocate to Panama

Living in Panama

 

Panama has long been a favorite with pensioners, second-home buyers and real estate investors. Everything costs a fraction of what you pay here. Costs for living are low and building land and real estate are still affordable here. Panama's huge investment in infrastructure creates a new urban vitality and a renewed sense of livability in Panama. Buyers come from all over the world. Panama is the hub for the rich in Latin America and the high-end market and thus the place-to-be.

 

Panama Country
Panama is an ideal country

Panama is an ideal country to live

 

Is Panama Right for You? – For most expats, moving to Panama is one of the best decisions they ever make. Panama offers a number of advantages over other Central American countries, such as tax benefits, incentive schemes for foreign investors and discount schemes for pensioners. All this makes investing in land in Panama extremely interesting.Panama could arguably be called the world's best haven. There is no doubt that Panama has serious pluses for those looking for a country with a cheaper standard of living than the United States and Europe. Panama is blessed with beautiful islands, ample coastline beaches, mountain retreats, and colonial towns.

 

PANAMA’S NEW MIGRATION LAW
Business and Investing

Living, doing business and investing

 

Migration, Visas and Citizenship – Immigration Visa  Services Panama .Friendly nations Visa Panama: Investor program, Reforestation Visa, Self Economic Solvency Visa, and Zone Investor Programs , There is even a Panama immigration visa program for middle income foreigners who wish to retire in Panama on a set pension,Panama a fantastic country to live, do business and invest.Panama immigration processing services requires Panamanian lawyers who are specialists in immigration law. The Panama immigration lawyers at immigrationvisa247.com have extensive experience in processing all types of Panama residency visas, and for more than 20 years, we have been helping clients immigrate to Panama. stamped visa does not require a previous authorization of the Panamanian Migration Office, and can be obtained at a Panamanian Consulate before traveling to Panama. The citizens of the following countries require a stamped visa to visit Panama: Chad, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, Philippines, Peru

 

Corporate

In immigrationvisa247.com we manage a wide array of business immigration matters for employees and international companies - from short-term business visitors, to longer-term workers, to those acquiring permanent residence

attorney-8-150x150
Complex Cases

Business immigration law involves more than representing companies and individuals on their specific employment immigration applications.

attorney-2-
Litigation

Our lawyers are nationally renowned at immigration litigation, which in the business immigration context includes challenging the Immigration Service

attorney-3-150x150
Global Immigration

We have aggressively built our capacity to handle worldwide immigration matters and we now have a trusted lawyer in nearly every desired location

Check here

lawyer_legal_advice_law_compliance_concept_cg1p39196732c_th
Panama Residency al steps how to start with the process
Our lawyers will assist you in finding the quickest steps to obtain the desired status.

Immigration Services:

Permanent Residence (we have different program)
Super Visa (Multiple Visa)
Work Permit Experience
Study Permit
Citizenship
Work Permit Immigration
Immigration experts supports you strategically throughout the various procedures required to settle in Panama.

immigration services
Time required to process your application

Facilitate the process of obtaining a study permit for a family member
Immigration 247 is here to help you complete the process while meeting your specific needs.

Expertise in Panamanian immigration
Temporary Resident Visa
Work permits for intra-corporate transferees, workers with specialized knowledge, professionals, consultants and other categories of workers with an exemption from a labor market opinion
Work permits for a large number of workers (in accordance with Panama law)
Study Permit for Family Members
Application for permanent residence
Application for Panamanian citizenship

business-people-1572059_1920
We are here to help you realize your projects and simplify these procedures.

Make it easy to process your immigration application:
Evaluate your skills
Determine the best type of immigration in Panama for you
Prepare, fill out and submit your request
Communicate with the Immigration Office
Prepare for your interview official migration department.
Monitor the progress of your application until your visa is issued
Facilitate your establishment in the country :
Preparing your arrival.
Inform you of about the residency obligations

Panama Tourist Visa
Countries do not need a visa to enter Panama:

Argentina, Austria, Belgium, Chile, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Finland, France, Germany, Guatemala, Honduras, Hungary, Israel, Italy, Luxembourg, Liechtenstein, Netherlands, Nicaragua, Paraguay, Poland, Portugal, Singapore, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Uruguay and the UK (except for persons who were born in Hong Kong, or if the UK passport was issued in Hong Kong).

 

Panama Tourist Card

The tourist card takes the place of a conventional visa. One can be purchased at the departure airport terminal or in Panama at the Immigration area for $5.00. The tourist card is good for 30 days and there are provisions to apply for a 60-day extension at the sole discretion of the immigration authorities. People with passports from the following countries are eligible to purchase 30 day tourist cards: Antigua & Barbuda, Aruba, Australia, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, Bermuda, Bolivia, Brazil, Canada, Colombia, Curacao, Ecuador, Greece, Grenada, Guyana, Jamaica, Japan, Korea (Rep), Malta, Mexico, Monaco, New Zealand, Norway, St Kitts & Nevis, St Lucia, St Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Sao Tome & Principe, Surinam, Taiwan, Trinidad & Tobago, USA, Venezuela and Vatican City.

 

Panama Tourist Card Extension

It is possible to obtain a 60-day extension for the tourist card. The application process includes the following:

 

·      Valid passport good for six months

·      Tourist Card and two copies of the Panama immigration stamp in your passport

·      Return airplane ticket or voucher that is in effect for at least the sixty-day period

·      Letter from Panama Citizen or Panama Resident who will sponsor you and your visit and thus assume responsibility for you. This should be notarized along with a copy of their cedula.

·      Economic Solvency Documentation such as bank statements, credit cards, tax returns of the tourist or the Panama person sponsoring him or her

·      Provide three passport-size pictures

Panama April 5, 2018. New Law!
As of the date and in compliance with Executive Decree 114 of April 4, 2018, the National Immigration Service informs that the visa requirement to enter the Republic of Panama, as a tourist, to foreigners of nationalities is deleted who hold Schengen Visa or Current Residence of the European Union.

The visa granted must be a multiple visa and have been previously used in the territory of the granting State and its validity shall not be less than one (1) year at the time of entering the Panamanian territory.

On the other hand, it is also indicated that as established by Executive Decree 113 of April 4, 2018, from June 1 of this year, the Republic of India is included, within the countries that require stamped visa to enter Panamanian territory.

In the case of citizens of Indian origin, from June 1, 2018, those who apply and pass the necessary filters will be granted a stamped visa with multiple entries and departures up to a term of three (3) years, depending on the verification criteria for the personnel of the Security Council, the National Migration Service and the consulate

 

immigration visa bureau

The fastest path to permanent residency in Panama is the Friendly Nations Visa. If you are a citizen of any of the 50 countries that Panama considers “Friends of Panama”, you and your direct relatives can apply for immediate permanent residency. Direct relatives include a spouse and children up to 18 years of age or 25 if they are full time students.

The 50 Friendly Nations

There are now 50 countries listed as friendly in the ever-expanding list of countries Panama considers as qualifying for this visa. Here they are, in alphabetical order.

To qualify, you must open a Panamanian bank account with a minimum balance of US$5,000 (and US$2,000 for every dependent), and either open a new company or buy an existing business in Panama. You can also find employment in “any professional services company in Panama”, but you will need proof of employment when you apply. Talk to an attorney about the specifics of starting a company in Panama or what requirements you would need to meet to work for a Panamanian company.

Documents we need from you for the bank account:

  • Passport
  • Recent Utility Bill
  • Recent Personal Bank Reference
  • Documents Required for Immigration:
  • Add to your cash flow estimates of $5,000 that you would need to deposit with a local bank to prove Financial Solvency.
  • Copy of Passport
  • Second form of Government issued identification like a Driver’s License from your country of residence
  • Clean Police Certificate for the last 2 years from your country of residence.

 

 

This Visa is required by Immigration to EVERY foreigner that has a file in process.
This means that if you have applied to a Residency or Visa
in Immigration and it is in process and you want to travel from Panama,
you should request the Multiple Visa

COLOMBIA – Significant Changes to Immigration System

Immigration and Visas for migrants into Europe. We can assist you obtain a visa to live and work in Europe. We can assist business professionals and skilled workers with Work Permits, Residence Visas, Schengen Visas, and European Relocation Services The process of obtaining a temporary residence permit takes about 2 months. Including company registration and preparation of additional documents. You can also bring your family members. They can apply for temporary residence permits at the same time as you. They will be issued temporary residence permits for the same period as your temporary residence permit. For the first temporary residence permit, you must apply in the territory of the EU Member States. In this case, our lawyers will make a package of documents and send it by registered mail to your home address. Documents will need to be signed and delivered personally to the nearest  Embassy. To use immigration program, you will need to send the following legalized documents (at Foreign Affairs Ministry or Apostile) by e-mail:

  1. Copy of passport;
  2. Address of living;
  3. Company registration certificate and statutes;
  4. Employment contract (which shows that you work in the company for at least 6 months);
  5. Private bank statement
  6. Police clearance certificate.

Business immigration consulting includes a spectrum of the following services

  • The establishment of a newly created company and further formation, and sale of it;
  • All kind of advice of possible issues on company registration;
  • Necessary documents preparation in order to start or expand ready made business;
  • Business plan preparation;
  • Assistance in gaining all necessary licenses and permits for Your business;

 

 

 

New ! Company Registration Worldwide

Opening a company in a foreign country is not so difficult as it seems to be at the first sight because the foreign investors can count on our local specialists in company formation who will handle the entire procedure of company incorporation. They will help the foreign entrepreneurs choose the right type of company .

Check our international company formation page

CYPRUS COMPANY  - BULGARIA COMPANY - CANADA COMPANY  - PANAMA COMPANY  - URUGUAY COMPANY     AND LOT MORE

 

fees immigration calculater

The Application Fee Calculator is an easy way to estimate the fees payable to the Department of Immigration and the extra expanses , such has notary , legal translations, medical attest, Lawyers etc.. When making a application.

Fees associated with the application

  • If your documents (such a degrees, work documents etc.) are not in Spanish , you must provide a translation of these documents. This has to be done by an authorized translator from Panama .
  • You must include several photographs and the rules are quite specific (yes, Panamanians are weird with passport pictures!). Depending where you live, it adds up. — not cheap if you immigrate as a family!
  • You may need to have your foreign degrees recognized in Panama. This is called a credential evaluation, and it’s done by specific organization, such as World Education Services. A basic official evaluation cost about $115 and up.
  • If you are from a country where nor Spanish is the official language, you will have to prove your language abilities. This is one of the 6 selection factors for skilled workers. The language proficiency test must given by an organization that is approved by Citizenship and Immigration.
  • A medical exam is compulsory for each applicant and their dependents (spouse, children)